Mar
8

Friendship Tournament 2019

April 6 & 7, 2019, Bill Gray’s Regional Iceplex

 

Please check if your Team is a “A” or “B” team (see list at the bottom of the table).

All Games will start the clock at the Scheduled Start time and run for 50 min. with No Stops.

No Scores will be posted.

Coaches from both teams will decide how much time between line changes (recommended 2 min.).

“A” teams can change on the fly…

RinkDateStart TimeHome Away
#3Sat, April 68:00 AMOttawa Special Hockey BBuffalo Thunder B1
#3Sat, April 611:00 AMYork Polar Bears BCambridge Ice Hounds B
Cut Ice
#3Sat, April 612;00 PMRochester Ice Cats ADetroit MORC A
#3Sat, April 61:00 PMNJ Daredevils BCleveland Rockin Wildcats B
Cut Ice
#3Sat, April 62:00 PMCambridge Ice Hounds BOttawa Special Hockey B
#3Sat, April 63:00 PMNJ Daredevils BBuffalo Thunder B2
Cut Ice
#3Sat, April 64:00 PMDurham Dragons BCleveland Rockin Wildcats B
#3Sat, April 65:00 PMSouthern Conn Storm BNiagara Ice Dogs B
#4Sat, April 68:10 AMCambridge Ice Hounds ADetroit MORC A
#4Sat, April 610:10 AMRochester Ice Cats BSouthern Conn Storm B
Cut Ice
#4Sat, April 611:10 AMAlbany Cougars BLehigh Valley Polar Bears B
#4Sat, April 612:10 PMCambridge Ice Hounds AOttawa Special Hockey A
Cut Ice
#4Sat, April 61:10 PMDurham Dragons BBuffalo Thunder B2
#4Sat, April 62:10 PMDetroit MORC BAlbany Cougars B
Cut Ice
#4Sat, April 63:10 PMNiagara Ice Dogs BYork Polar Bears B
#4Sat, April 64:10 PMBuffalo Thunder B1Lehigh Valley Polar Bears B
#4Sat, April 65:10 PMDetroit MORC BRochester Ice Cats B
Please check if your Team is a "A" or "B" team. All Games will start the clock at the Scheduled Start time and run for 50 min. with No Stops. No Scores will be Posted, Coaches from both teams will decide how much time between line changes (recommended 2 min.). "A" teams can change on the fly…
#3Sun, April 78:30 AMRochester Ice Cats ACambridge Ice Hounds A
#3Sun, April 79:30 AMNiagara Ice Dogs BLehigh Valley Polar Bears B
#3Sun, April 710:30 AMBuffalo Thunder B1NJ Daredevils B
Cut Ice
#3Sun, April 711:30 AMDurham Dragons BAlbany Cougars B
#3Sun, April 712:30 PMBuffalo Thunder B2Detroit MORC B
#4Sun, April 78:00 AMOttawa Special Hockey ADetroit MORC A
#4Sun, April 79:00 AMFuture Stars
Cut Ice
#4Sun, April 710:00 AMSouthern Conn Storm BOttawa Special Hockey B
#4Sun, April 711:00 AMRochester Ice Cats BYork Polar Bears B
Cut Ice
#4Sun, April 712:00 PMCambridge Ice Hounds BCleveland Rockin Wildcats B
#4Sun, April 71:00 PMRochester Ice Cats AOttawa Special Hockey A

A & B Teams

A’s

Cambridge Ice Hounds A
Detroit MORC A
Ottawa Special Hockey A
Rochester Ice Cats A

B’s

1 Albany Cougars B
2 Buffalo Thunder B1
3 Buffalo Thunder B2
4 Cambridge Ice Hounds B
5 Cleveland Rockin Wildcats B
6 Detroit MORC B
7 Durham Dragons B
8 Lehigh Valley Polar Bears B
9 Niagara Ice Dogs B
10 NJ Daredevils B
11 Ottawa Special Hockey B
12 Rochester Ice Cats B
13 Southern Conn Strom B
14 York Polar Bears B